(You may also be interested in after school care.)

ZILKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Winter/Spring Sessions 2016 – 2017
AFTER-SCHOOL CLASSES/ACTIVITIES

PROGRAM NAMEEVENT DATESTIMESLOCATION
American Robotics Academy
Narno Dorbecker
512-844-2724
narno.dorbecker@roboticsacademy. com
Tuesdays

1/31/17-3/28/17

4/11/17 – 5/30/17

3:00 PM- – 4:00 PMD1
iPianolab
Steve Catanzaro
347-816-5193
ipianolab@yahoo.com
Fridays

1/6/17- 2/10/17

2/17/17- 3/31/17

4/7/17 – 5/15/17

3:00 pm – 4:00 pmE2
Sticky Fingers Cooking
Ariel Nierenberg
978-314-1637
ariel@stickyfingerscooking.com
Mondays

1/23/17- 3/6/17

3/27/17- 5/22/17
NO CLASS 4/10

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm302
Austin Sports Academy
Brad O’Kelly
512-382-6952 / 512-538-4222
brad@austinsportsacademy.com
Monday – Friday

1/3/17- 6/1/17

3:00 pm – 6:00 pmSchool Grounds/ Basketball Court
Austin Sports Academy
HOMEWORK HALL

MUST BE ENROLLED IN AUSTIN SPORTS ACADEMY

Monday – Friday
1/3/17 – 6/1/17
3:00 pm- 4:00 pmG2
Art and Soul
Vanessa Huff
512-820-1449
v_huff18@hotmail.com
Thursdays

1/5/17- 4/13/17

3:00 pm – 3:45 pmG1
Film Kids
Brian Cox
512-567-0778
austinfilmkids@hotmail.com
Wednesdays

1/18/17 – 5/3/17

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm502

ZILKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Fall Sessions 2016 – 2017
AFTER-SCHOOL CLASSES/ACTIVITIES

Program NameEvent DaysTimeLocation
American Robotics Academy
Narno Dorbecker
512-844-2724
narno.dorbecker@roboticsacademy.com
Tuesdays:

Session 1: 9/13/16-10/18/16
Session 2: 11/1/16- 12/13/16
(No class 11/22/16)

3:00-4:00D1
Sticky Fingers Cooking
Ariel Nierenberg
978-314-1637
ariel@stickyfingerscooking.com
Mondays

Session 1: 9/12/16 -10/24/16
Session 2: 11/7/16 -12/19/16

(No class 11/21)

3:00-4:00302
iPianolab
Steve Catanzaro
1-347-816-5193
ipianolab@yahoo.com
Fridays
Session 1: 9/16/16 -10/21/16
Session 2: 10/28/16- 12/9/16
(No class 11/25)
3:00-4:00207
Project Arts Culture Enrichmt (PACE)
Monique Dacheff
512-690-0893
mdacheff@artisticeducation.com
Mondays + Wednesdays
8/29/16 -6/1/17
3:00-6:00G1
Austin Sports Academy
Homework Hall

MUST BE ENROLLED IN AUSTIN SPORTS ACADEMY

Monday-Friday3:00-4:00G2
Austin Sports Academy
Brad O’Kelly
512-382-6952/ 512-538-4222
brad@austinsportsacademy.com
Monday-Friday
8/22-8/31
9/1-30/16 (excl 9/5)
10/1-31/16 (excl 10/10/16)
11/1/16-11/30/16 (excl 11/21-25/16)
12/1/16-12/31/16 (excl 12/21-30/16)
3:00-6:00School Grounds
Art & Soul
Vanessa Huff
512-820-1449
v.huff18@hotmail.com
Thursday
Session 1: 9/8/16- 12/15/16
Session 2: 1/5/16-4/15/16
3:00-3:45401
Young Rembrandts
Catherine Greenlaw
512-795-4753
cathy.greenlaw@youngrembrandts.com
Thursdays

Session 1: 9/15/16- 10/27/16
Session 2: 11/3/16 – 12/3/16

3:00-4:00G1
TGA Premier Golf
Casey Kreis
512-659-0377
ckreis@playtga.com
Mondays
9/12/16- 10/17/16
3:10-4:10School Grounds
Shakespeare
Clayton Stromberger
512-363-6864
cstromberger@austin.utexas.edu
Tuesdays
9/27/16-11/29/16
3:15-4:15400
Film Kids
Brian Cox
512-567-0778
austinfilmkids@hotmail.com
Wednesdays
Session 1: 9/21/16- 10/26//16
Session 2: 11/2/16-12/14/16
3:00-4:30502
Playwell TEKnologies
Devon Sepeda
512-757-4371
devon@play-well.org
Wednesdays
10/7/16-12/2/16
3:00-4:00D2

ZILKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Winter/Spring Sessions 2015 – 2016
AFTER-SCHOOL CLASSES/ACTIVITIES

Program NameEvent DaysTimeLocation
American Robotics Academy
Narno Dorbecker
512-844-2724
narno.dorbecker@roboticsacademy.com
Tuesdays

Session 1- 1/19/16- 3/8/16
Session 2- 3/29/16- 5/17/16

3:00-4:00201
Mighty Kids Chess
Cameron Tucker
903-880-8656
cameron@mightykidchess.com
Tuesdays

1/26/16-4/5/16

2:45-4:00400
Sticky Fingers Cooking
Ariel Nierenberg
978-314-1637
ariel@stickyfingerscooking.com
Mondays

1/11/16- 3/21/16
1/18, 2/15, 3/14- No Class

3:00-4:00104
Young Rembrandts
Catherine Greenlaw
512-795-4753
cathy.greenlaw@youngrembrandts.com
Thursdays

Session 1- 1/14/16-3/3/16
Session 2- 3/24/16- 5/12/16

2:50-3:50
201
iPianolab
Steve Catanzaro
1-347-816-5193
ipianolab@yahoo.com
Fridays

1/8/16- 2/12/16

2:50-3:50500
Project Arts Culture Enrichmt (PACE)
Monique Dacheff
512-690-0893
mdacheff@artisticeducation.com
Mondays & Wednesdays
1/6/16- 5/25/16
1/4, 1/18, 2/15, 3/14, 3/16,
No Class
2:45-6:00201
The Little Yoga House
An Dang/ Jacque Clydesdale
512-861-5639/ 512-424-9713
hello@thelittleyogahouse.com
Mondays
1/11/16-5/23/16
3:00-4:00G1
Austin Sports Academy
Homework Hall

MUST BE ENROLLED IN AUSTIN SPORTS ACADEMY

Monday-Friday3:00-4:00G2
Austin Sports Academy
Brad O’Kelly
512-382-6952/ 512-538-4222
brad@austinsportsacademy.com
Monday-Friday
1/5-29/16 (excl 1/18)
2/1/-29/16 (excl 2/15)
3/1-31/16 (excl 314-18, 25/16)
4/1-29, 5/2-31 (excl 5/27 & 30) 6/1-2
3:00-6:00School Grounds
Girls on the Run
Alicia Henderson
512-914-9056
Alicia.henderson@girlsontherun.org
Mondays/Thursdays

2/8/16-5/8/16

2:45-4:00
Film Kids
Brian Cox
512-567-0778
austinfilmkids@hotmail.com
Wednesdays

1/27/16- 5/8/16

3:00-4:30502